2508 Caudle St Germanton, NC 27019
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 Caudle St, Germanton, NC 27019 and is currently estimated at $243,604, approximately $170 per square foot. 2508 Caudle St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Rural Hall Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Bailey Suzanne Seawell and Speas Margaret Seawell
Bought by
Bailey Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,469
Outstanding Balance
$50,722
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,882
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Kathryn M | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Kathryn M | $73,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $238,700 | $29,000 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $846 | $107,600 | $25,000 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $846 | $107,600 | $25,000 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $846 | $107,600 | $25,000 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $846 | $107,600 | $25,000 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $770 | $89,500 | $12,000 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $775 | $89,500 | $12,000 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $745 | $89,500 | $12,000 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $721 | $86,169 | $11,700 | $74,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map