Seller's Agent in 2018
Jill Dunn
RealtySouth
(205) 936-1614
20 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $233,000
BEAUTIFUL FULL BRICK WITH VINYL SIDING CUSTOM BUILT HOME SITUATED ON 2 FENCED LOTS. SPACIOUS HOME HAS FOYER, FORMAL LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, EAT-IN KITCHEN, LAUNDRY ROOM OFF KITCHEN, DEN-F.P., BOOKCASES, CLOSET, SLIDING DOORS OPENING ONTO COVERED DECK IN FENCED BACKYARD. HOME FEATURES FULL HALL BATH, 2 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, MASTER BEDROOM, MASTER BATHROOM WITH SHOWER AND 2 CLOSETS IN MBR. HARDWOOD UNDER CARPET, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, FULL BSMT. HAS GARAGE AND STORAGE AREA, MAIN LEVEL HAS 2 CAR GARAGE. ESTATE SALE - SOLD AS IS WHERE IS. AGENTS TO VERIFY ANY ITEMS OF INTEREST. WELL LOVED HOME SWEET HOME FOR YOUR FAMILY TO ENJOY FOREVER.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Cargill | $144,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Cargill | $144,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2018 01/22/18 | Sold | $144,500 | -3.6% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $23,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $321 | $23,100 | $3,612 | $19,488 |
| 2022 | $321 | $23,720 | $3,610 | $20,110 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,670 | $3,610 | $14,060 |
| 2020 | $0 | $17,590 | $3,610 | $13,980 |
| 2019 | $0 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $799 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $799 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jill Dunn
RealtySouth
(205) 936-1614
20 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Peggy Lucas
eXp Realty, LLC Central
(205) 283-1055
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
H
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Heather Zuo
Lucas and Associates
P
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Patricia Sullivan
Lakepoint Realty Group
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 787038
APN: 21-00-01-3-003-013.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.