2508 Dodson Ave Chattanooga, TN 37406
East Chattanooga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $285,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 Dodson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37406 and is currently estimated at $224,842, approximately $115 per square foot. 2508 Dodson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Orchard Knob Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Thornhill Management Group Llc
Bought by
Nova Mar Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,033,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,357,829
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$1,132,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Reeves Bice
Bought by
Thornhill Management Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Parks William David and Parks Dave
Bought by
Bice Randy Reeves
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nova Mar Ventures Llc | $2,510,000 | Ensign Title | |