2508 Pargoud Blvd Monroe, LA 71201
North Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $530,751
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,363
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 Pargoud Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $379,688, approximately $112 per square foot. 2508 Pargoud Blvd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Heard Sydney Smith
Bought by
Bryant Clinton Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Clinton Bernard | $242,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bryant Clinton Bernard | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $5,459 | $5,194 | $265 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $43,691 | $5,194 | $38,497 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $36,890 | $5,194 | $31,696 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $36,771 | $5,194 | $31,577 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $36,889 | $5,194 | $31,695 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $36,889 | $5,194 | $31,695 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $29,026 | $5,335 | $23,691 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $29,025 | $5,335 | $23,690 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $28,907 | $5,335 | $23,572 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $24,250 | $3,880 | $20,370 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $24,250 | $3,880 | $20,370 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $24,250 | $3,880 | $20,370 |
| 2013 | $2,047 | $24,250 | $3,880 | $20,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map