2508 Thayer Dr Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $246,009
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,393
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 Thayer Dr, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $234,752, approximately $168 per square foot. 2508 Thayer Dr is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Bridge Academy of Southwest Michigan.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Schmidt William and Schmidt Peter
Bought by
Schmidt William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,466
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Geyer Sharon K
Bought by
Schmidt William and Schmidt Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt William | -- | Servicelink | |
| Schmidt William | $110,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $75,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt William | $62,000 | |
| Closed | Schmidt William | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $68,500 | $24,400 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $58,700 | $23,100 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map