2508 Vulpes Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,378 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 Vulpes, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $603,345, approximately $258 per square foot. 2508 Vulpes is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Coleman Susan L
Bought by
Susan Coleman Living Trust and Coleman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Coleman Susan L
Bought by
Coleman Susan L and Coleman Emily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Overman Jalon J and Overman Nicole K
Bought by
Coleman Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,226
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Hallmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Overman Jalon J and Overman Nichole K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,614
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Coleman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coleman Susan L | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Susan L | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Cnty | |
| Overman Jalon J | -- | Kootenai County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman Susan L | $292,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Overman Jalon J | $222,614 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $520,730 | $165,000 | $355,730 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $522,655 | $174,375 | $348,280 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $573,374 | $193,750 | $379,624 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $594,272 | $193,750 | $400,522 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $382,830 | $125,000 | $257,830 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $330,870 | $90,000 | $240,870 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $310,940 | $85,000 | $225,940 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $277,320 | $74,000 | $203,320 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $247,930 | $50,000 | $197,930 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $231,720 | $45,000 | $186,720 |
| 2015 | $634 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map