25088 W Mitchell Ct Ingleside, IL 60041
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25088 W Mitchell Ct, Ingleside, IL 60041 and is currently estimated at $208,459, approximately $186 per square foot. 25088 W Mitchell Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Gavin Central Elementary School, Gavin South Middle School, and Grant Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Franke Curt and Franke Diane
Bought by
Kraus Jacob A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,325
Outstanding Balance
$82,747
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Franke Curt and Franke Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Layton Christopher A and Case #08 Ch 164
Bought by
Lehman Brothers Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Walls Cheryle
Bought by
Trilogy Financial Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Ray Roger A
Bought by
Walls Cheryl E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Ray Roger A
Bought by
Layton Christopher A and Layton Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,783
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraus Jacob A | $103,500 | Attorney | |
| Franke Curt | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lehman Brothers Bank Fsb | -- | None Available | |
| Trilogy Financial Services Inc | $55,000 | -- | |
| Walls Cheryl E | $30,000 | Imperial Land Title Inc | |
| Layton Christopher A | $115,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraus Jacob A | $98,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Trilogy Financial Services Inc | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Layton Christopher A | $113,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $51,963 | $5,121 | $46,842 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $48,123 | $4,743 | $43,380 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $41,869 | $4,468 | $37,401 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $37,109 | $3,608 | $33,501 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $33,882 | $3,401 | $30,481 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $30,839 | $3,352 | $27,487 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $29,573 | $3,214 | $26,359 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $16,627 | $3,026 | $13,601 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $15,368 | $2,797 | $12,571 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $14,055 | $2,558 | $11,497 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $13,116 | $2,387 | $10,729 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $13,229 | $4,254 | $8,975 |
| 2012 | $1,354 | $12,027 | $4,433 | $7,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map