2509 147th St Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 147th St, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,095,654, approximately $805 per square foot. 2509 147th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Tsamutalis George and Tsamutalis Tricia
Bought by
Li Yun Yu and Xu Chang Hua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,454
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$847,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Gualtieri Rose
Bought by
Tsamutalis George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,100
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Yun Yu | $998,000 | -- | |
| Tsamutalis George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Yun Yu | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsamutalis George | $323,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,400 | $49,040 | $13,821 | $35,219 |
| 2025 | $8,868 | $46,799 | $11,898 | $34,901 |
| 2024 | $8,868 | $44,150 | $12,353 | $31,797 |
| 2023 | $8,868 | $44,150 | $13,655 | $30,495 |
| 2022 | $8,648 | $49,500 | $16,200 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $8,600 | $52,200 | $16,200 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $8,255 | $54,360 | $16,200 | $38,160 |
| 2019 | $7,697 | $53,400 | $16,200 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $7,500 | $36,792 | $11,868 | $24,924 |
| 2017 | $7,359 | $36,098 | $12,641 | $23,457 |
| 2016 | $6,808 | $36,098 | $12,641 | $23,457 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $32,499 | $15,905 | $16,594 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $30,660 | $18,000 | $12,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map