2509 Andre Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 Andre Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $387,102, approximately $245 per square foot. 2509 Andre Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Mislih Shawkat F and Mislih Fayzah
Bought by
Frias Anthony and Frias Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,985
Outstanding Balance
$110,513
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$276,589
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frias Anthony | $161,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frias Anthony | $157,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $198,126 | $61,567 | $136,559 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $194,242 | $60,360 | $133,882 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $190,434 | $59,177 | $131,257 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $186,701 | $58,017 | $128,684 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $183,041 | $56,880 | $126,161 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $181,165 | $56,297 | $124,868 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $177,614 | $55,194 | $122,420 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $174,132 | $54,112 | $120,020 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $170,718 | $53,051 | $117,667 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $167,371 | $52,011 | $115,360 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $164,858 | $51,230 | $113,628 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $161,630 | $50,227 | $111,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map