2509 Bald Hill Loop Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $98,582 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 Bald Hill Loop, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $120,396, approximately $141 per square foot. 2509 Bald Hill Loop is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Dillard Academy, Western Rockingham Middle School, and Huntsville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Richard Martin Joseph and Rierson Sandra
Bought by
Martin Joseph Richard and Rierson Martin Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Rierson Margaret F
Bought by
Martin Sandra Rierson and Martin Lawson Jennifer M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Joseph Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Joseph Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Sandra Rierson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $80,443 | $13,490 | $66,953 |
| 2024 | $535 | $80,443 | $13,490 | $66,953 |
| 2023 | $535 | $55,472 | $15,800 | $39,672 |
| 2022 | $438 | $55,472 | $15,800 | $39,672 |
| 2021 | $438 | $55,472 | $15,800 | $39,672 |
| 2020 | $438 | $55,472 | $15,800 | $39,672 |
| 2019 | $438 | $55,472 | $15,800 | $39,672 |
| 2018 | $474 | $59,941 | $24,364 | $35,577 |
| 2017 | $474 | $59,941 | $24,364 | $35,577 |
| 2015 | $479 | $59,941 | $24,364 | $35,577 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,941 | $24,364 | $35,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map