2509 Crestview Dr Fallston, MD 21047
Estimated Value: $397,139 - $534,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,411
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 Crestview Dr, Fallston, MD 21047 and is currently estimated at $491,785, approximately $348 per square foot. 2509 Crestview Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $298,100 | $113,500 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $285,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $272,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $259,800 | $113,500 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $258,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $256,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $255,000 | $132,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $254,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $255,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $254,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $254,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map