2509 Derby St Berkeley, CA 94705
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,345,000 - $1,755,142
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,902
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705 and is currently estimated at $1,564,786, approximately $822 per square foot. 2509 Derby St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Wiesmann Konrad Niklaus and Wiesmann Ruegg Maria Bettina
Bought by
Wiesmann Daniel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiesmann Daniel P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,898 | $718,844 | $217,753 | $508,091 |
| 2024 | $12,898 | $704,614 | $213,484 | $498,130 |
| 2023 | $12,569 | $697,663 | $209,299 | $488,364 |
| 2022 | $12,477 | $676,984 | $205,195 | $478,789 |
| 2021 | $12,490 | $663,577 | $201,173 | $469,404 |
| 2020 | $11,816 | $663,702 | $199,110 | $464,592 |
| 2019 | $11,327 | $650,691 | $195,207 | $455,484 |
| 2018 | $11,101 | $637,936 | $191,381 | $446,555 |
| 2017 | $10,717 | $625,430 | $187,629 | $437,801 |
| 2016 | $10,329 | $613,168 | $183,950 | $429,218 |
| 2015 | $10,170 | $603,960 | $181,188 | $422,772 |
| 2014 | $10,062 | $592,131 | $177,639 | $414,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map