2509 E Claxton Rd Gilbert, AZ 85297
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,000 - $1,153,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 E Claxton Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $991,330, approximately $381 per square foot. 2509 E Claxton Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including San Tan Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Jamison Scott
Bought by
Town Of Gilbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Simmons Scott G and Simmons Brandi
Bought by
Jamison Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Of Gilbert | -- | None Available | |
| Jamison Scott | $620,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jamison Scott | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,548 | $44,556 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $42,434 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $76,880 | $15,370 | $61,510 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $61,310 | $12,260 | $49,050 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $51,880 | $10,370 | $41,510 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $49,110 | $9,820 | $39,290 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $48,050 | $9,610 | $38,440 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $41,020 | $8,200 | $32,820 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $37,730 | $7,540 | $30,190 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $39,330 | $7,860 | $31,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map