2509 E Joy Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 E Joy Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $416,475, approximately $252 per square foot. 2509 E Joy Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Whitmore Lake Elementary School, Whitmore Lake High School, and Spiritus Sanctus Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Carpenter Charles R
Bought by
Thomas Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Cohen Stuart B
Bought by
Carpenter Charles R and Carpenter Sally J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,600
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Tracy | $214,900 | -- | |
| Carpenter Charles R | $96,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Charles R | $86,600 |