2509 E Lee St Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,000 - $1,155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 E Lee St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,044,029, approximately $940 per square foot. 2509 E Lee St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Sobieralski William and Gasdick Mary Jane
Bought by
Sobieralski William and Gasdick Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Sold by
Sobieralski Antoni and Sobieralski Gwen
Bought by
Sobieralski William S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobieralski William | -- | None Available | |
| Sobieralski William S | $63,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,840 | $802,000 | $760,000 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $7,064 | $759,000 | $724,000 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $807,000 | $507,000 | $300,000 |