2509 Maine Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $562,885 - $590,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 Maine Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $579,721, approximately $256 per square foot. 2509 Maine Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2021
Sold by
Ruiz Laquisha A
Bought by
Ruiz Laquisha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,802
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Ruiz Ernie
Bought by
Ruiz Laquisha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Spencer Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Ruiz Laquisha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Spencer Enterprises Incorporated
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Turla Proceso H and Turla Corazon B
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Wfmbs 2006-Ar5
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Gettysburg/Locan #1 Inc
Bought by
Turla Proceso H and Turla Corazon B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,907
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Laquisha A | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Ruiz Laquisha A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ruiz Laquisha A | $288,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Spencer Enterprises Incorporated | $258,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $204,000 | Accommodation | |
| Turla Proceso H | $376,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Laquisha A | $298,000 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Laquisha A | $230,400 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Laquisha A | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Turla Proceso H | $300,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,965 | $371,744 | $92,934 | $278,810 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $357,311 | $89,326 | $267,985 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $350,306 | $87,575 | $262,731 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $343,438 | $85,858 | $257,580 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $339,917 | $84,978 | $254,939 |
| 2019 | $4,474 | $333,253 | $83,312 | $249,941 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $326,720 | $81,679 | $245,041 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $320,315 | $80,078 | $240,237 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $314,035 | $78,508 | $235,527 |
| 2015 | $4,093 | $309,319 | $77,329 | $231,990 |
| 2014 | $4,022 | $303,261 | $75,815 | $227,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map