2509 Mitchell Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $457,841 - $499,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 Mitchell Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $485,210, approximately $262 per square foot. 2509 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Fletcher William A
Bought by
William A Fletcher And Kattie J Fletcher Revo and Fletcher Kattie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William A Fletcher And Kattie J Fletcher Revo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $259,717 | $90,176 | $169,541 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $249,633 | $86,675 | $162,958 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $244,739 | $84,976 | $159,763 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $239,941 | $83,310 | $156,631 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $237,481 | $82,456 | $155,025 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $232,826 | $80,840 | $151,986 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $228,261 | $79,255 | $149,006 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $223,786 | $77,701 | $146,085 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $219,399 | $76,178 | $143,221 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $216,104 | $75,034 | $141,070 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $211,872 | $73,565 | $138,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map