2509 Pasadena Ave Unit A Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000
Studio
1
Bath
300
Sq Ft
$2,580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 Pasadena Ave Unit A, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $774,000, approximately $2,580 per square foot. 2509 Pasadena Ave Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bobbie Smith Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Johnsen Terry Miyaki and Johnsen Rande Dean
Bought by
Johnsen Family 2012 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnsen Family 2012 Trust | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,291 | $335,599 | $99,427 | $236,172 |
| 2024 | $5,291 | $329,020 | $97,478 | $231,542 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $322,569 | $95,567 | $227,002 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $316,245 | $93,694 | $222,551 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $310,045 | $91,857 | $218,188 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $300,851 | $89,134 | $211,717 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $294,953 | $87,387 | $207,566 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $283,502 | $83,995 | $199,507 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $279,245 | $82,734 | $196,511 |
| 2014 | $3,986 | $273,776 | $81,114 | $192,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map