2509 Rochelle Dr Fallston, MD 21047
Estimated Value: $580,861 - $758,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 Rochelle Dr, Fallston, MD 21047 and is currently estimated at $636,465, approximately $247 per square foot. 2509 Rochelle Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1991
Sold by
Radtke Gerard F
Bought by
Wild Mark J and Wild Marta E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
9.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1984
Sold by
Colonial Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Radtke Gerard F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
14.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1983
Sold by
Arama Inc
Bought by
Colonial Home Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wild Mark J | $307,500 | -- | |
| Radtke Gerard F | $31,000 | -- | |
| Colonial Home Builders Inc | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wild Mark J | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radtke Gerard F | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,276 | $512,100 | $136,200 | $375,900 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $485,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,024 | $459,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $433,300 | $136,200 | $297,100 |
| 2021 | $4,918 | $427,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $420,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $414,800 | $160,400 | $254,400 |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $403,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,547 | $414,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $381,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,784 | $381,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,784 | $381,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map