2509 S 9th Ave Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $360,723 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 S 9th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $369,681, approximately $310 per square foot. 2509 S 9th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Komarek Elementary School, Riverside Brookfield High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Iniguez Joseph A and Iniguez Marjorie A
Bought by
Iniguez Joseph and Iniguez Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Tylka William F
Bought by
Iniguez Joseph A and Iniguez Marjorie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,525
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Dobes Thomas F
Bought by
Tylka William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Drechen Martin J
Bought by
Dobes Thomas F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iniguez Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Iniguez Joseph A | $137,000 | -- | |
| Tylka William F | $90,000 | -- | |
| Dobes Thomas F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Iniguez Joseph A | $123,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Tylka William F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,534 | $29,000 | $6,650 | $22,350 |
| 2024 | $5,534 | $29,000 | $6,650 | $22,350 |
| 2023 | $5,875 | $29,000 | $6,650 | $22,350 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $23,562 | $5,819 | $17,743 |
| 2021 | $5,704 | $23,561 | $5,818 | $17,743 |
| 2020 | $5,668 | $23,561 | $5,818 | $17,743 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $20,849 | $5,320 | $15,529 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $20,849 | $5,320 | $15,529 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $20,849 | $5,320 | $15,529 |
| 2016 | $4,677 | $20,606 | $4,655 | $15,951 |
| 2015 | $4,538 | $20,606 | $4,655 | $15,951 |
| 2014 | $4,575 | $20,606 | $4,655 | $15,951 |
| 2013 | $4,539 | $21,658 | $4,655 | $17,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map