NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2509 Thomas Ave Ceres, CA 95307

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $514,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2509 Thomas Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $455,567, approximately $231 per square foot. 2509 Thomas Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Wallace Lyle J and Courtney Stephen G
Bought by
Loyd Christian
Current Estimated Value
$455,567

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,200
Outstanding Balance
$5,500
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$450,067

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2014
Sold by
Wallace Lyle J
Bought by
Wallace Lyle J and Courtney Stephen G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$7,200
Outstanding Balance
$5,500
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$450,067

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Wallace Donna Rae Mills
Bought by
Wallace Lyle J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Wallace Lyle J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Glennon Judith
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Tauauvea Vaiinupo S and Tauauvea Nora
Bought by
Glennon Judith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Cannella Lucille E and Cannella Lucille
Bought by
Cannella Anthony F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,640
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2000
Sold by
Cannella Anthony F Trustee and Cannella Family Trus
Bought by
Tauauvea Vaiinupo S and Tauauvea Nora

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,640
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Cannella Anthony F
Bought by
Cannella Anthony F and Cannella Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Loyd Christian $245,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Loyd Christian -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Wallace Lyle J -- None Available
Wallace Lyle J -- Landsafe Title
Wallace Lyle J $107,000 Landsafe Title
The Bank Of New York Mellon $404,426 Landsafe
Glennon Judith $315,000 Alliance Title Company
Cannella Anthony F -- Stewart Title
Tauauvea Vaiinupo S $182,000 Stewart Title
Cannella Anthony F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Loyd Christian $7,200
Open Loyd Christian $235,653
Previous Owner Wallace Lyle J $85,600
Previous Owner Glennon Judith $252,000
Previous Owner Tauauvea Vaiinupo S $185,640
Closed Glennon Judith $47,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,296 $288,437 $48,070 $240,367
2024 $3,087 $282,782 $47,128 $235,654
2023 $3,002 $277,238 $46,204 $231,034
2022 $2,976 $271,803 $45,299 $226,504
2021 $2,947 $266,474 $44,411 $222,063
2020 $2,855 $263,743 $43,956 $219,787
2019 $2,836 $258,573 $43,095 $215,478
2018 $2,776 $253,503 $42,250 $211,253
2017 $2,753 $248,533 $41,422 $207,111
2016 $2,695 $243,660 $40,610 $203,050
2015 $2,659 $240,000 $40,000 $200,000
2014 -- $109,634 $30,738 $78,896
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.