2509 W Mukilteo Blvd Everett, WA 98203
Boulevard Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,949 - $1,058,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 W Mukilteo Blvd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $818,737, approximately $434 per square foot. 2509 W Mukilteo Blvd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Mukilteo Elementary School, Olympic View Middle School, and Kamiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Barber Jaime
Bought by
Kimes Seth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,735
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Clasen Richard
Bought by
Kimes Seth and Barber Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,600
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Clasen Ryan Andrew
Bought by
Clasen Richard and Clasen Linda Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimes Seth | $205,009 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kimes Seth | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Clasen Richard | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimes Seth | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimes Seth | $380,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Clasen Richard | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,832 | $651,900 | $437,200 | $214,700 |
| 2025 | $4,552 | $601,900 | $397,400 | $204,500 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $573,300 | $369,800 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $4,945 | $638,800 | $390,700 | $248,100 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $467,200 | $255,200 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $361,000 | $221,300 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $324,200 | $187,300 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $304,300 | $180,900 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $268,500 | $158,300 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $297,300 | $152,200 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $254,800 | $132,000 | $122,800 |
| 2013 | $2,469 | $206,300 | $105,600 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map