251 29 Rd Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 251 29 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503. 251 29 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Lincoln Orchard Mesa Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $40,390 | $4,060 | $36,330 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $29,080 | $3,570 | $25,510 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $29,080 | $3,570 | $25,510 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $25,040 | $2,720 | $22,320 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $26,330 | $2,860 | $23,470 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $18,610 | $3,580 | $15,030 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $18,610 | $3,580 | $15,030 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $18,720 | $2,160 | $16,560 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $18,720 | $2,160 | $16,560 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $18,710 | $2,390 | $16,320 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $18,710 | $2,390 | $16,320 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $17,100 | $2,390 | $14,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map