251 Bloomfield St Toledo, OH 43609
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Bloomfield St, Toledo, OH 43609 and is currently estimated at $63,308, approximately $51 per square foot. 251 Bloomfield St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Marshall Stemm Academy, Waite High School, and Summit Academy - Toledo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Gipson Dale C
Bought by
Raymond & Clark Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,328
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$35,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Matson Betty Jane and Matson Thomas D
Bought by
Gipson Dale C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,328
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$35,980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond & Clark Llc | $45,500 | Mta | |
| Gipson Dale C | -- | Mta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raymond & Clark Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,450 | $1,470 | $7,980 |
| 2024 | $394 | $9,450 | $1,470 | $7,980 |
| 2023 | $739 | $8,330 | $1,365 | $6,965 |
| 2022 | $748 | $8,330 | $1,365 | $6,965 |
| 2021 | $748 | $8,330 | $1,365 | $6,965 |
| 2020 | $735 | $6,965 | $1,190 | $5,775 |
| 2019 | $719 | $6,965 | $1,190 | $5,775 |
| 2018 | $738 | $6,965 | $1,190 | $5,775 |
| 2017 | $761 | $7,140 | $1,330 | $5,810 |
| 2016 | $766 | $20,400 | $3,800 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $759 | $20,400 | $3,800 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $631 | $7,140 | $1,330 | $5,810 |
| 2013 | $461 | $7,140 | $1,330 | $5,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map