45 Eastern Ave Toledo, OH 43609
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,849 - $79,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Eastern Ave, Toledo, OH 43609 and is currently estimated at $60,962, approximately $60 per square foot. 45 Eastern Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Marshall Stemm Academy, Waite High School, and Summit Academy - Toledo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1993
Sold by
Bogle Shannon Leeann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,755 | $1,540 | $5,215 |
| 2024 | $92 | $6,755 | $1,540 | $5,215 |
| 2023 | $180 | $6,825 | $1,575 | $5,250 |
| 2022 | $191 | $6,825 | $1,575 | $5,250 |
| 2021 | $173 | $6,825 | $1,575 | $5,250 |
| 2020 | $168 | $5,880 | $1,365 | $4,515 |
| 2019 | $187 | $5,880 | $1,365 | $4,515 |
| 2018 | $164 | $5,880 | $1,365 | $4,515 |
| 2017 | $196 | $5,740 | $1,330 | $4,410 |
| 2016 | $174 | $16,400 | $3,800 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $164 | $16,400 | $3,800 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,740 | $1,330 | $4,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,740 | $1,330 | $4,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map