B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bridget Woolfolk
Capstone Realty Services
(662) 560-3232
4 in this area
21 Total Sales
Looking for a Beautiful Home on some Acreage that Overlooks a Stocked Pond with Plenty of Deer & Turkey? Conveniently Located within 5 Miles from the Interstate! This may be the Home you have been waiting on! Perfect for Horses! The Barn was Built in the 1940''s & was Moved from the Old Town of Coldwater. This Property Offers Additional Living Quarters with a Full Bathroom & Central A/C! This could be a Mother/Law Apartment, Office or Rent out for Extra Income! The Main Home offers a Huge Master Suite with a Spacious Sitting Area & Fireplace. The Living Room has Custom Built Ins along with a Fireplace/Hearth, Engineered Hardwood Flooring & Vaulted Ceilings! The Fireplaces are all Custom Built with Vintage Bricks. Let's Step into the Kitchen which has its own Cozy Fireplace, along with Natural Brick Flooring, Granite Countertops & the Perfect Breakfast Gathering Room! The Dining Room is Just off the Foyer, with Ceiling Tiles & a Chandelier that Simply defines Elegance.The Generac System is Nice to have during Bad Weather when the power goes out. The Sprinkler System keeps the Yard & Flowers looking Beautiful! Nice Acreage with Stunning Views!
This was a Custom Built Home & Offers Too Many Extras to List! Set Up Your Appointment Today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Capstone Realty Services License #S-55454 Listed on: 02/25/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $499,900 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -7.4% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Price Changed | $540,000 | -3.6% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -3.1% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | For Sale | $578,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | For Sale | $578,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $19,532 | $2,100 | $17,432 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $19,532 | $2,100 | $17,432 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $19,532 | $2,100 | $17,432 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $19,532 | $2,100 | $17,432 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $19,532 | $2,100 | $17,432 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $19,532 | $2,100 | $17,432 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $19,532 | $2,100 | $17,432 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $19,532 | $2,100 | $17,432 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $19,532 | $2,100 | $17,432 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $19,025 | $2,100 | $16,925 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,025 | $2,100 | $16,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,025 | $2,100 | $16,925 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,025 | $2,100 | $16,925 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bridget Woolfolk
Capstone Realty Services
(662) 560-3232
4 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jeff Waters
Capstone Realty Services
(901) 230-8894
4 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Emily Carter
Myers Cobb, LLC
(901) 653-4025
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4088955
APN: 038-27-0005201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.