251 Celia Dr Wolcott, CT 06705
East End District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Celia Dr, Wolcott, CT 06705 and is currently estimated at $297,777, approximately $281 per square foot. 251 Celia Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1964
Bought by
Jenkins Elizabeth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Elizabeth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 | $142,980 | $46,590 | $96,390 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $142,980 | $46,590 | $96,390 |
| 2023 | $4,557 | $142,980 | $46,590 | $96,390 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $142,980 | $46,590 | $96,390 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $119,020 | $43,790 | $75,230 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $119,020 | $43,790 | $75,230 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $119,020 | $43,790 | $75,230 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $119,020 | $43,790 | $75,230 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $119,020 | $43,790 | $75,230 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $128,310 | $45,250 | $83,060 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $128,310 | $45,250 | $83,060 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $128,310 | $45,250 | $83,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map