251 Dimaggio Ave Pittsburg, CA 94565
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $595,999
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Dimaggio Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $577,500, approximately $274 per square foot. 251 Dimaggio Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Smith Kevin
Bought by
Kevin Smith Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Mackey Keauanna
Bought by
Smith Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Pacific Plaza Imports Inc
Bought by
Mackey Keauanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,773
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Bolourchi Said
Bought by
Pacific Plaza Imports Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Bolourchi Said
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Vigil Gloria
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Regalado Rosalinda S
Bought by
Vigil Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Eulogio Hernandez
Bought by
Regalado Rosalinda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Lombardo Gary and Lombardo Joseph
Bought by
Hernandez Eulogio and Regalado Rosalinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Smith Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Smith Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Mackey Keauanna | $399,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Pacific Plaza Imports Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Bolourchi Said | $110,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $229,477 | None Available | |
| Vigil Gloria | $250,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Regalado Rosalinda S | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Eulogio | $102,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mackey Keauanna | $391,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigil Gloria | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Eulogio | $102,800 | |
| Closed | Vigil Gloria | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,247 | $572,220 | $291,312 | $280,908 |
| 2024 | $6,887 | $561,000 | $285,600 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $6,887 | $550,000 | $280,000 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $5,723 | $436,361 | $185,918 | $250,443 |
| 2021 | $5,731 | $427,806 | $182,273 | $245,533 |
| 2019 | $5,484 | $415,119 | $176,868 | $238,251 |
| 2018 | $5,341 | $406,980 | $173,400 | $233,580 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $227,000 | $120,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $119,651 | $27,191 | $92,460 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $117,855 | $26,783 | $91,072 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $115,548 | $26,259 | $89,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map