251 Downs Corner Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $599,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,861
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Downs Corner Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $599,000, approximately $209 per square foot. 251 Downs Corner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy, Turning Point Christian Academy, and Cathedral Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Mendenhall Shannon and Mendenhall Arthur Allen
Bought by
Mendenhall Shannon and Mendenhall Arthur Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Mendenhall Shannon and Mendenhall Arthur Allen
Bought by
Mendenhall Arthur Allen and Mendenhall Arthur Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendenhall Shannon | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendenhall Shannon | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendenhall Arthur Allen | $100 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $334 | $414,038 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,967 | $403,153 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $341,791 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $331,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $561,005 | $89,600 | $471,405 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $349,026 | $65,000 | $284,026 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $777 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $720 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,286 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map