Estimated Value: $628,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 E Park Rise Way, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $678,194, approximately $248 per square foot. 251 E Park Rise Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Booth Jim and Terry Booth
Bought by
Jim W Booth And Teresa K Booth Family Trust and Booth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Loosle Family Trust and Loosle Todd Garrett
Bought by
Booth Jim W and Booth Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Loosle Marvin W and Loosle Patty H
Bought by
Loosle Marvin W and Loosle Patty H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Mcarthur Homes At Cascade Park Lc
Bought by
Loosle Marvin W and Loosle Patty H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jim W Booth And Teresa K Booth Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Booth Jim W | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Loosle Marvin W | -- | -- | |
| Loosle Marvin W | -- | Surety Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loosle Marvin W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $650,000 | $147,400 | $502,600 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $582,000 | $143,400 | $438,600 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $529,600 | $139,500 | $390,100 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $536,600 | $89,900 | $446,700 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $408,100 | $69,000 | $339,100 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $365,700 | $69,000 | $296,700 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $340,000 | $65,100 | $274,900 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $326,100 | $65,100 | $261,000 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $308,200 | $65,100 | $243,100 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $304,100 | $65,100 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $263,000 | $63,100 | $199,900 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $251,900 | $61,200 | $190,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map