251 E Pleasant St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 E Pleasant St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $179,333, approximately $77 per square foot. 251 E Pleasant St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Clark Cnty Land Reutilization
Bought by
Vegan Arlo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Estes Sherman R
Bought by
Miller Joanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vegan Arlo | -- | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Vegan Arlo | -- | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Miller Joanna | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $93 | $1,060 | $1,060 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $900 | $900 | -- |
| 2023 | $23,212 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2022 | $23,212 | $900 | $900 | $0 |