251 E Riggin St Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $770,625 - $848,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 E Riggin St, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $825,406, approximately $716 per square foot. 251 E Riggin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2015
Sold by
Olmedo Demetrio
Bought by
Olmedo Demetrio and Demetrio Olmedo Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmedo Demetrio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $78,892 | $34,774 | $44,118 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $77,346 | $34,093 | $43,253 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $75,830 | $33,425 | $42,405 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $74,344 | $32,770 | $41,574 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $72,887 | $32,128 | $40,759 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $70,727 | $31,176 | $39,551 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $69,341 | $30,565 | $38,776 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $66,650 | $29,379 | $37,271 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $65,650 | $28,938 | $36,712 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $64,365 | $28,372 | $35,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map