251 Edgewood Dr Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $946,814 - $1,010,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,927
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Edgewood Dr, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $969,454, approximately $331 per square foot. 251 Edgewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Tharpe Pamela S
Bought by
Tharpe Joseph M and Tharpe Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Tharpe Joseph M and Tharpe Pamela S
Bought by
Tharpe Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Tharpe Joseph M and Tharpe Pamela S
Bought by
Tharpe Joseph M and Tharpe Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$515,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Hearthstone Multi Asset Entity C Lp
Bought by
Tharpe Joseph Michael and Tharpe Pamela Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,528
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tharpe Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph M Tharpe And Pamela S Tharpe Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tharpe Pamela S | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Tharpe Joseph M | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Tharpe Joseph Michael | $664,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tharpe Pamela S | $531,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tharpe Joseph M | $515,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tharpe Joseph Michael | $511,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,010 | $757,134 | $481,903 | $275,231 |
| 2024 | $13,010 | $742,289 | $472,454 | $269,835 |
| 2023 | $12,833 | $727,735 | $463,190 | $264,545 |
| 2022 | $12,135 | $713,466 | $454,108 | $259,358 |
| 2021 | $13,268 | $699,477 | $445,204 | $254,273 |
| 2020 | $12,565 | $692,307 | $440,640 | $251,667 |
| 2019 | $12,343 | $664,321 | $432,000 | $232,321 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $111,883 | $111,883 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $110,176 | $110,176 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map