251 Grandview Ct Unit 2 Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Grandview Ct Unit 2, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $318,397, approximately $227 per square foot. 251 Grandview Ct Unit 2 is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Kenneth E Neubert Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Cinauegrani Michael S
Bought by
Cinquegrani Michael S and Cinquegrani Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,064
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Hucksold Jeffrey R
Bought by
Cinquegrani Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Grubisic Nicholas J and Grubisic Tracy L
Bought by
Hucksold Jeffrey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Maywood Proviso State Bank
Bought by
Grubisic Nicholas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinquegrani Michael S | -- | Ravenswood Title Co Llc | |
| Cinquegrani Michael S | $175,000 | Pntn | |
| Hucksold Jeffrey R | $140,000 | -- | |
| Grubisic Nicholas J | $129,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cinquegrani Michael S | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Cinquegrani Michael S | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hucksold Jeffrey R | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grubisic Nicholas J | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,389 | $81,668 | $13,825 | $67,843 |
| 2023 | $6,114 | $73,042 | $12,365 | $60,677 |
| 2022 | $5,304 | $61,853 | $11,160 | $50,693 |
| 2021 | $4,581 | $57,624 | $10,397 | $47,227 |
| 2020 | $4,452 | $55,584 | $10,029 | $45,555 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $53,201 | $9,599 | $43,602 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $48,149 | $8,867 | $39,282 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $45,359 | $8,353 | $37,006 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $42,542 | $7,834 | $34,708 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,609 | $7,308 | $44,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map