251 Hearthstone Dr Unit 2 Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $459,503 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Hearthstone Dr Unit 2, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $467,126, approximately $261 per square foot. 251 Hearthstone Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nature Ridge Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Wyndham Deerpoint Homes
Bought by
Garcia Gordon W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gordon W | $328,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Gordon W | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,357 | $41,000 | $8,658 | $32,342 |
| 2024 | $9,357 | $35,000 | $7,359 | $27,641 |
| 2023 | $8,991 | $35,000 | $7,359 | $27,641 |
| 2022 | $8,991 | $35,000 | $7,359 | $27,641 |
| 2021 | $6,994 | $24,401 | $6,493 | $17,908 |
| 2020 | $7,044 | $24,401 | $6,493 | $17,908 |
| 2019 | $6,990 | $27,113 | $6,493 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $8,006 | $28,159 | $5,627 | $22,532 |
| 2017 | $7,906 | $28,159 | $5,627 | $22,532 |
| 2016 | $7,369 | $28,159 | $5,627 | $22,532 |
| 2015 | $7,582 | $23,556 | $4,978 | $18,578 |
| 2014 | $7,501 | $23,556 | $4,978 | $18,578 |
| 2013 | $7,593 | $24,745 | $4,978 | $19,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map