Estimated Value: $193,000 - $291,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Heritage Dr, Ely, NV 89301 and is currently estimated at $235,021, approximately $226 per square foot. 251 Heritage Dr is a home located in White Pine County with nearby schools including David E. Norman Elementary School, White Pine Middle School, and White Pine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,789 | $9,955 | $20,834 |
| 2024 | -- | $30,395 | $8,919 | $21,476 |
| 2023 | $0 | $29,017 | $8,919 | $20,098 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,047 | $2,800 | $18,247 |
| 2021 | $0 | $20,522 | $2,800 | $17,722 |
| 2020 | $0 | $21,646 | $2,800 | $18,846 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,597 | $2,800 | $17,797 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,385 | $2,800 | $17,585 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,768 | $2,800 | $17,968 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,390 | $2,800 | $18,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,925 | $2,800 | $17,125 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,840 | $2,800 | $17,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map