251 Huerta St Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $957,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Huerta St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $927,115, approximately $400 per square foot. 251 Huerta St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Cph Daily Ranch Lp
Bought by
Edejer Norman M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,615
Outstanding Balance
$250,212
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$676,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edejer Norman M | $641,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edejer Norman M | $512,615 | |
| Closed | Edejer Norman M | $64,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,813 | $868,011 | $434,006 | $434,005 |
| 2024 | $10,813 | $830,000 | $539,000 | $291,000 |
| 2023 | $9,367 | $770,000 | $500,000 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $9,699 | $796,000 | $517,000 | $279,000 |
| 2021 | $8,757 | $677,000 | $437,000 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $7,988 | $619,000 | $400,000 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $7,466 | $586,000 | $379,000 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $7,705 | $608,000 | $393,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $6,585 | $541,000 | $350,000 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $6,035 | $494,000 | $320,000 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | $6,335 | $477,000 | $309,000 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | $5,970 | $443,000 | $287,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map