251 Kramer Dr Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $489,331 - $679,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Kramer Dr, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $627,833, approximately $584 per square foot. 251 Kramer Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Alleghany Avenue School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Scuro Vincent and Scuro Debra
Bought by
Scuro Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Scuro Vincent
Bought by
Scuro Vincent and Scuro Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Ziermann E Bertina
Bought by
Scuro Vincent
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scuro Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Scuro Vincent | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Scuro Vincent | $119,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scuro Vincent | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |