253 Phyllis Dr Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $601,225 - $733,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Phyllis Dr, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $692,306, approximately $505 per square foot. 253 Phyllis Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Alleghany Avenue School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Carmody Mike E and Carmody Susan Helen
Bought by
Bashwiner Warren and Bashwiner Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,627
Outstanding Balance
$216,138
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$476,168
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bashwiner Warren | $288,860 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bashwiner Warren | $283,627 |
Source: Public Records