592 S Greene Ave Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $567,010 - $733,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 S Greene Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $634,753, approximately $432 per square foot. 592 S Greene Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Alleghany Avenue School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Cristiano Donald J and Cristiano Linda I
Bought by
25 Adams Place Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Adams Place Inc | $270,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,475 | $3,360 | $270 | $3,090 |
| 2023 | $11,247 | $3,360 | $270 | $3,090 |
| 2022 | $10,254 | $3,360 | $270 | $3,090 |
| 2021 | $10,254 | $3,360 | $270 | $3,090 |
| 2020 | $10,437 | $3,360 | $270 | $3,090 |
| 2019 | $11,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,214 | $3,360 | $270 | $3,090 |
| 2017 | $10,214 | $3,360 | $270 | $3,090 |
| 2016 | $10,225 | $3,360 | $270 | $3,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,360 | $270 | $3,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,360 | $270 | $3,090 |