251 Le Bourget Cir Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $616,109
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Le Bourget Cir, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $594,777, approximately $324 per square foot. 251 Le Bourget Cir is a home with nearby schools including Foskett Ranch Elementary School, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Ashe Patricia R
Bought by
Patricia R Ashe Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
John Mourier Construction Inc
Bought by
Ashe Patricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,990
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia R Ashe Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ashe Patricia R | $490,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ashe Patricia R | $359,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,642 | $557,434 | $137,957 | $419,477 |
| 2023 | $8,642 | $509,000 | $125,800 | $383,200 |
| 2022 | $7,909 | $489,990 | $130,000 | $359,990 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $39,367 | $39,367 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $38,964 | $38,964 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map