Estimated Value: $391,888 - $744,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Lovers Ln, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $539,472. 251 Lovers Ln is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Fashauer John W
Bought by
John W Fashauer 2005 Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Fashauer John W
Bought by
Fashauer John W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John W Fashauer 2005 Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fashauer John W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fashauer John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $111,261 | $17,068 | $94,193 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $108,023 | $16,406 | $91,617 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $105,173 | $16,085 | $89,088 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $103,457 | $15,770 | $87,687 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $109,069 | $15,629 | $93,440 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $102,616 | $15,323 | $87,293 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $102,323 | $15,022 | $87,301 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $101,687 | $14,728 | $86,959 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $101,435 | $14,439 | $86,996 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $101,859 | $14,222 | $87,637 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $101,997 | $13,944 | $88,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map