251 Narragansett St Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $658,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Narragansett St, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $615,990, approximately $311 per square foot. 251 Narragansett St is a home with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,518 | $440,400 | $82,400 | $358,000 |
| 2024 | $6,349 | $431,900 | $82,400 | $349,500 |
| 2023 | $5,939 | $431,900 | $82,400 | $349,500 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $431,900 | $82,400 | $349,500 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $255,600 | $66,800 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $255,600 | $66,800 | $188,800 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $255,600 | $66,800 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $255,600 | $66,800 | $188,800 |
| 2017 | $4,371 | $255,600 | $66,800 | $188,800 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $255,500 | $66,700 | $188,800 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $187,700 | $66,700 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $173,700 | $61,300 | $112,400 |
| 2013 | $3,005 | $173,700 | $61,300 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map