251 Podunk Rd Sturbridge, MA 01566
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Podunk Rd, Sturbridge, MA 01566 and is currently estimated at $497,654, approximately $235 per square foot. 251 Podunk Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Chandler Thomas H
Bought by
Chandler Ft 2023
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Silverberg Axel G Est
Bought by
Chandler Thomas H and Chandler Gail E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,900
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Ft 2023 | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler Thomas H | $234,999 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chandler Thomas H | $187,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,026 | $378,300 | $84,500 | $293,800 |
| 2024 | $5,780 | $350,500 | $82,800 | $267,700 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $302,900 | $71,900 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $276,000 | $64,900 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $5,050 | $265,500 | $72,800 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $265,500 | $72,800 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $237,700 | $74,500 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $226,300 | $71,400 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $217,200 | $69,300 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $4,059 | $211,300 | $67,500 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $3,931 | $204,300 | $67,500 | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map