Seller's Agent in 2013
Maryann Johnson
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(508) 847-1484
Estimated Value: $429,112 - $552,000
ATTENTION CONTRACTORS AND INVESTORS!! Lots of character throughout this 3 BR; 2 Bath home w/ large fireplaced living room; sun room; galley kitchen with pass through window; central air; vermont castings propane stove; wired for generator back up; 2 car detached garage... all on 27+ ACRES of prime property with gorgeous stone walls. This house has been well loved but could use some modernization. Home Inspection just done in June - "great bones"... LOADS of potential!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 04/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Walter Harrington
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1951
Lot Details
28.37 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frigon Chad | $240,000 | -- | |
| Frigon Chad | $240,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frigon Chad | $151,800 | |
| Closed | Frigon Chad | $151,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2013 08/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -3.1% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | For Sale | $258,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | Price Changed | $258,000 | -0.7% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -5.5% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -5.2% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -3.3% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -7.7% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2012 06/19/12 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -13.3% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.3% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,677 | $356,375 | $88,375 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $5,484 | $332,550 | $87,050 | $245,500 |
| 2023 | $5,240 | $290,000 | $76,400 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $262,375 | $69,375 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $242,950 | $65,950 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $242,950 | $65,950 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $4,317 | $225,450 | $67,250 | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $4,169 | $214,450 | $63,850 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $205,850 | $61,550 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $4,708 | $245,100 | $102,500 | $142,600 |
| 2015 | $4,593 | $238,700 | $102,500 | $136,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Maryann Johnson
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(508) 847-1484
W
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Walter Harrington
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71364245
APN: STUR-000530-000000-000324-000029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.