251 Raffensperger Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $140,180
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Raffensperger Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $117,795, approximately $102 per square foot. 251 Raffensperger Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Hanayik Samantha L and Galyen Samantha
Bought by
Wickline Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$92,634
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Green Michael R and Green Annmarie J
Bought by
Hanayik Samantha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,203
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Mathews Paul S and Wall Lida L
Bought by
Green Michael R and Green Annmarie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,992
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Barnes Addie Mae
Bought by
Wall Lida L and Mathews Paul S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickline Jennifer L | $105,000 | Access Title Agency | |
| Hanayik Samantha L | $44,000 | Attorney | |
| Green Michael R | $39,900 | None Available | |
| Wall Lida L | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickline Jennifer L | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanayik Samantha L | $43,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Michael R | $39,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $29,740 | $6,470 | $23,270 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $23,460 | $5,960 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $23,460 | $5,960 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $23,460 | $5,960 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $982 | $18,360 | $4,620 | $13,740 |
| 2020 | $984 | $18,360 | $4,620 | $13,740 |
| 2019 | $986 | $18,360 | $4,620 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $18,370 | $5,250 | $13,120 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $18,372 | $5,250 | $13,122 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $18,372 | $5,250 | $13,122 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $19,485 | $5,250 | $14,235 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $19,485 | $5,250 | $14,235 |
| 2013 | $1,095 | $19,485 | $5,250 | $14,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map