251 Reinke Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Reinke Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $318,297, approximately $230 per square foot. 251 Reinke Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Czeschin Lorraine R and Czeschin Kenneth M
Bought by
Old Pioneer Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Drury Eunice E
Bought by
Czeschin Lorraine R and Czeschin Kenneth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Pioneer Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Czeschin Lorraine R | $175,952 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $58,030 | $31,980 | $26,050 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $48,150 | $17,750 | $30,400 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $48,150 | $17,750 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $44,420 | $21,320 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $44,420 | $21,320 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $36,560 | $20,900 | $15,660 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $36,560 | $20,900 | $15,660 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $36,480 | $15,710 | $20,770 |
| 2017 | $2,981 | $36,480 | $15,710 | $20,770 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $35,070 | $15,710 | $19,360 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $35,070 | $15,710 | $19,360 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $34,060 | $9,990 | $24,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map