Seller's Agent in 2016
Sally Cresswell
Keller Williams Heritage
(210) 385-6458
23 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,337,124 - $1,415,000
Beautiful Custom Built home on approximately 28.70 acres. Open floor plan, large kitchen awesome granite bar, hardwood floors, bonus room, rock fire place. Wait to you see the Oasis Back Yard. Pool w/slide, waterfall & Hot tub, Awesome Outdoor covered kitchen area to entertain your guests, with a separate pool bath. Not done the list continues, Barn 40X40 (Insulated) with another Barn that is 25X40 with separate area to park your RV. There's to much to list you have to see! WOW! Beautiful Acreage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Charles William | -- | Envision Title | |
| Saul Joshua | -- | Providence Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayden Charles William | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saul Joshua | $590,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2016 02/25/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,231 | $562,960 | $55,060 | $507,900 |
| 2024 | $6,231 | $583,580 | $71,200 | $512,380 |
| 2023 | $6,231 | $496,956 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,649 | $452,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,459 | $410,670 | $35,230 | $375,440 |
| 2020 | $7,101 | $376,130 | $35,050 | $341,080 |
| 2019 | $7,284 | $376,830 | $16,500 | $360,330 |
| 2018 | $6,648 | $343,920 | $13,550 | $330,370 |
| 2017 | $10,247 | $534,260 | $198,340 | $335,920 |
| 2016 | $11 | $570 | $570 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7 | $410 | $410 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7 | $370 | $370 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sally Cresswell
Keller Williams Heritage
(210) 385-6458
23 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1142245
APN: 78-0815-0002-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.