251 Todd Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $929,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Todd Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $840,319, approximately $531 per square foot. 251 Todd Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Vollert Scott and Vollert Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vollert Scott | $232,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vollert Scott | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,031 | $370,422 | $119,743 | $250,679 |
| 2024 | $5,956 | $363,160 | $117,396 | $245,764 |
| 2023 | $5,956 | $356,041 | $115,095 | $240,946 |
| 2022 | $5,161 | $349,061 | $112,839 | $236,222 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $342,218 | $110,627 | $231,591 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $338,710 | $109,493 | $229,217 |
| 2019 | $4,957 | $332,070 | $107,347 | $224,723 |
| 2018 | $4,803 | $325,560 | $105,243 | $220,317 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $319,178 | $103,180 | $215,998 |
| 2016 | $4,483 | $312,920 | $101,157 | $211,763 |
| 2015 | $4,340 | $308,221 | $99,638 | $208,583 |
| 2014 | $4,312 | $302,185 | $97,687 | $204,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map