2510 2nd Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
935
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 2nd Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $99,749, approximately $106 per square foot. 2510 2nd Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Collyard Mary A and Salo Jennie M
Bought by
Jensen Kristen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,556
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$98,193
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Kristen A | $54,000 | Rels |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Kristen A | $2,750 | |
| Open | Jensen Kristen A | $52,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,044 | $55,100 | $6,600 | $48,500 |
| 2023 | $876 | $66,500 | $6,500 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $862 | $56,800 | $6,500 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $792 | $47,900 | $6,500 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $784 | $44,400 | $6,500 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $788 | $44,400 | $6,500 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $778 | $45,700 | $8,200 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $800 | $45,700 | $8,200 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $782 | $47,900 | $8,300 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $162 | $47,900 | $8,300 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $162 | $27,500 | $5,000 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map